Running the L2 client on 2nd window's

Request Support
Post Reply
TomaNoNoob
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2021 2:43 am

Running the L2 client on 2nd window's

Post by TomaNoNoob »

Now in running a 2nd window then all L2 client's with 100% process.

How decressed a process not activity window?

"l2.ini" editing in C3 it's possible or no.

Also "FPS" very lowless on with all the L2 clientes.

User avatar
MasterToma
Posts: 734
Joined: Wed Mar 18, 2020 1:21 pm

Re: Running the L2 client on 2nd window's

Post by MasterToma »

To disable Active windows: Replace system/Core.dll with this one Core.dll;
https://forum.elmorelab.com/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=433

TomaNoNoob
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2021 2:43 am

Re: Running the L2 client on 2nd window's

Post by TomaNoNoob »

An now I can free play with on 2nd window's ?

Post Reply